This report shows the total number of HSC Distinguished Achiever awards won by students in each subject at each school during 2023.
1 | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | History Extension | 14 |
2 | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | History Extension | 14 |
3 | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | History Extension | 14 |
4 | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | History Extension | 14 |
5 | Barker College | Hornsby | History Extension | 10 |
6 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | History Extension | 10 |
7 | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | History Extension | 10 |
8 | Kambala | Rose Bay | History Extension | 9 |
9 | Fort Street High School | Petersham | History Extension | 8 |
10 | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | History Extension | 8 |
11 | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill | History Extension | 8 |
12 | Girraween High School | Girraween | History Extension | 7 |
13 | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | History Extension | 7 |
14 | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | History Extension | 7 |
15 | Roseville College | Roseville | History Extension | 7 |
16 | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | History Extension | 7 |
17 | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | History Extension | 6 |
18 | MLC School | Burwood | History Extension | 6 |
19 | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | History Extension | 6 |
20 | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | History Extension | 6 |
21 | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | History Extension | 6 |
22 | Wenona School | North Sydney | History Extension | 6 |
23 | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | History Extension | 6 |
24 | Engadine High School | Engadine | History Extension | 5 |
25 | Newington College | Stanmore | History Extension | 5 |
26 | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | History Extension | 5 |
27 | Penrith High School | Penrith | History Extension | 5 |
28 | Sefton High School | Sefton | History Extension | 5 |
29 | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | History Extension | 5 |
30 | St Augustines College | Brookvale | History Extension | 5 |
31 | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | History Extension | 5 |
|
||||
32 | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | 5 |
33 | Emanuel School | Randwick | History Extension | 4 |
34 | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | History Extension | 4 |
35 | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | History Extension | 4 |
36 | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | History Extension | 4 |
37 | William Clarke College | Kellyville | History Extension | 4 |
38 | All Saints College St Marys Campus | Maitland | History Extension | 3 |
39 | Ascham School | Edgecliff | History Extension | 3 |
40 | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | History Extension | 3 |
41 | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | History Extension | 3 |
42 | Coffs Harbour Senior College | Coffs Harbour | History Extension | 3 |
43 | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | History Extension | 3 |
44 | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | History Extension | 3 |
45 | Marist Catholic College North Shore | North Sydney | History Extension | 3 |
46 | Meriden School | Strathfield | History Extension | 3 |
47 | Moriah College | Queens Park | History Extension | 3 |
48 | Northern Beaches Christian School | Terrey Hills | History Extension | 3 |
49 | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | History Extension | 3 |
50 | Prairiewood High School | Prairiewood | History Extension | 3 |
51 | St Ives High School | St Ives | History Extension | 3 |
52 | St John Bosco College | Engadine | History Extension | 3 |
53 | St Marys Catholic College Gateshead | Gateshead | History Extension | 3 |
54 | St Vincents College | Potts Point | History Extension | 3 |
55 | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | History Extension | 3 |
56 | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | History Extension | 3 |
57 | Waverley College | Waverley | History Extension | 3 |
58 | Arden Anglican School Epping Campus | Epping | History Extension | 2 |
59 | Auburn Girls High School | Auburn | History Extension | 2 |
60 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | History Extension | 2 |
61 | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | History Extension | 2 |
62 | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | History Extension | 2 |
63 | Covenant Christian School | Belrose | History Extension | 2 |
64 | Domremy College | Five Dock | History Extension | 2 |
65 | Emmanuel Anglican College | Ballina | History Extension | 2 |
66 | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | History Extension | 2 |
67 | Frensham School | Mittagong | History Extension | 2 |
68 | Glenwood High School | Glenwood | History Extension | 2 |
69 | Gosford High School | Gosford | History Extension | 2 |
70 | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | History Extension | 2 |
71 | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | History Extension | 2 |
72 | Killara High School | Killara | History Extension | 2 |
73 | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | History Extension | 2 |
74 | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | History Extension | 2 |
75 | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | History Extension | 2 |
76 | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | History Extension | 2 |
77 | Moss Vale High School | Moss Vale | History Extension | 2 |
78 | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | Balgowlah | History Extension | 2 |
79 | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | History Extension | 2 |
80 | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | History Extension | 2 |
81 | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | History Extension | 2 |
82 | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | History Extension | 2 |
83 | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | History Extension | 2 |
84 | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | History Extension | 2 |
85 | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | History Extension | 2 |
86 | St Clares College | Waverley | History Extension | 2 |
87 | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | History Extension | 2 |
88 | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | History Extension | 2 |
89 | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | History Extension | 2 |
90 | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | History Extension | 2 |
91 | Stella Maris College | Manly | History Extension | 2 |
92 | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | History Extension | 2 |
93 | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | History Extension | 2 |
94 | William Carey Christian School | Prestons | History Extension | 2 |
95 | Albury High School | Albury | History Extension | 1 |
96 | All Saints Catholic College Casula Campus | Casula | History Extension | 1 |
97 | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | History Extension | 1 |
98 | Arndell Anglican College | Oakville | History Extension | 1 |
99 | Barrenjoey High School | Avalon | History Extension | 1 |
100 | Bellingen High School | Bellingen | History Extension | 1 |
101 | Belmont Christian College | Belmont North | History Extension | 1 |
102 | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | History Extension | 1 |
103 | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | History Extension | 1 |
104 | Broughton Anglican College | Menangle Park | History Extension | 1 |
105 | Cammeraygal High School | Crows Nest | History Extension | 1 |
106 | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | History Extension | 1 |
107 | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | History Extension | 1 |
108 | Chevalier College | Burradoo | History Extension | 1 |
109 | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | History Extension | 1 |
110 | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst | Bathurst | History Extension | 1 |
111 | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | Middle Cove | History Extension | 1 |
112 | Heathcote High School | Heathcote | History Extension | 1 |
113 | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | History Extension | 1 |
114 | International Grammar School | Ultimo | History Extension | 1 |
115 | Inverell High School | Inverell | History Extension | 1 |
116 | James Sheahan Catholic High School | Orange | History Extension | 1 |
117 | John Therry Catholic College | Rosemeadow | History Extension | 1 |
118 | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | History Extension | 1 |
119 | Kotara High School | Adamstown | History Extension | 1 |
120 | Lumen Christi Catholic College | Pambula Beach | History Extension | 1 |
121 | Macquarie College | Wallsend | History Extension | 1 |
122 | Marcellin College | Randwick | History Extension | 1 |
123 | Maronite College of the Holy Family | Harris Park | History Extension | 1 |
124 | Masada College | St Ives | History Extension | 1 |
125 | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | History Extension | 1 |
126 | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | History Extension | 1 |
127 | Mosman High School | Mosman | History Extension | 1 |
128 | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | History Extension | 1 |
129 | Mullumbimby High School | Mullumbimby | History Extension | 1 |
130 | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | History Extension | 1 |
131 | Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus | Cromer | History Extension | 1 |
132 | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | History Extension | 1 |
133 | Nowra Anglican College | Bomaderry | History Extension | 1 |
134 | Oran Park Anglican College | Oran Park | History Extension | 1 |
135 | Oxley College | Burradoo | History Extension | 1 |
136 | Pacific Hills Christian School | Dural | History Extension | 1 |
137 | Peel High School | Tamworth | History Extension | 1 |
138 | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | History Extension | 1 |
139 | Ravenswood School for Girls | Gordon | History Extension | 1 |
140 | Sarah Redfern High School | Minto | History Extension | 1 |
141 | Shire Christian School | Barden Ridge | History Extension | 1 |
142 | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | History Extension | 1 |
143 | South Grafton High School | South Grafton | History Extension | 1 |
144 | St Catherines School | Waverley | History Extension | 1 |
145 | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | History Extension | 1 |
146 | St John Paul College | Coffs Harbour | History Extension | 1 |
147 | St John XXIII Catholic College Secondary | Stanhope Gardens | History Extension | 1 |
148 | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | History Extension | 1 |
149 | St Pauls Grammar School | Cranebrook | History Extension | 1 |
150 | Swansea High School | Caves Beach | History Extension | 1 |
151 | The Jannali High School | Jannali | History Extension | 1 |
152 | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | Middleton Grange | History Extension | 1 |
153 | Toongabbie Christian College | Toongabbie | History Extension | 1 |
154 | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | History Extension | 1 |
155 | Wollemi College | Werrington | History Extension | 1 |